clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

List Of Prospects Available In Saturday’s NBA G League Draft

Here’s a list of the 146 prospects that will be available in Saturday’s NBA G League draft

Philadelphia 76ers v Boston Celtics Photo by Maddie Meyer/Getty Images

Earlier today, the NBA G League released the list of the 146 prospects that are eligible to be selected in the Saturday’s draft. Starting at 1 PM EST, all 26 squads will be put to the task to select at least three prospects during the four-round draft.

Similar to last year, the G League won’t be streaming their G League draft, but rather giving the fans an open to follow the festivities through through a live draft board on their main site. However, Ridiculous Upside be going live on Facebook at 12:30 PM EST to give live analysis on the latest happenings of the G League draft.

The list of the 146 prospects eligible in tomorrow’s draft is listed below.

Tyshawn Abbott, Arizona State

Ronnie Aguilar, Colorado State

Corey Allen, South Florida

Kelvin Amayo, Loyola Marymount

Ricardo Artis, Wiley (TX)

Brandon Austin, Northwest Florida State

Cam Baker, Columbus State

Ian Baker, New Mexico State

Tre’Lun Banks, Southern

Leron Barnes, Houston

Stephen Battle, Florida Southern

Anthony Beane, Southern Illinois

Malcolm Bernard, Xavier

Aaron Best, Ryerson

Joshua Blamon, Stockton

Devon Bookert, Florida State

Brandon Bowdry, Eastern Michigan

Jamaal Brantley, Cameron (TX)

Chris Braswell, Charlotte

Aaron Brown, Boston College

Deshon Burgess, Union (NY)

Tre Burnette, South Dakota

Devin Carter, Arkansas State

Eli Carter, Boston College

Dominic Cheek, Villanova

Marqueze Coleman, Nevada

Charles Cooper, Wisconsin-Green Bay

Rodney Cooper, Alabama

Tyrell Corbin, Cal State Bakersfield

LaQuavius Cotton, Delta State

Erik Crittenden, Elmhurst

Wesley Da Silva, Brazil

Gerard Devaughn, Stillman

Daniel Dingle, Temple

Sidy Djitte, Clemson

Jordan Downing, Presbyterian

Adam Drexler, Houston

Carlin Dupree, North Dakota State

Javier Duren, Yale

Wally Ellenson, Marquette

Joseph English, Missouri – Saint Louis

Dionte Ferguson, South Alabama

Chris Flemmings, UNC-Wilmington

Jerome Frink, LIU-Brooklyn

Vince Garrett, Wisconsin-Green Bay

Nahshon George, Idaho

Devin Gilligan, Southern New Hampshire

John Gillon, Syracuse

Justin Glover, Winston-Salem

Justin Graham, Arkansas Tech

Cam Griffin, Denver

Doudou Gueye, Ball State

Bassel Harfouch, Alcorn State

Tyler Harris, Auburn

Davon Hayes, SE Louisiana

Tucker Haymond, Western Michigan

Robert Heyer, Boise State

John Holleman, Virginia State

Tra-Deon Hollins, Nebraska-Omaha

Rahlir Hollis-Jefferson, Temple

Jeremy Hollowell, Georgia State

Avry Holmes, Clemson

Greg Howard, Walsh (OH)

Cole Huff, Creighton

Denzel Ingram, UNC-Wilmington

Desmar Jackson, Southern Illinois

Brice Jenkins, Kaiser (FL)

Janeil Jenkins, Presbyterian

Kris Jenkins, Villanova

Anthony Johnson, Maryville (MO)

Cordarius Johnson, Louisiana Tech

Darin Johnson, Cal State Northridge

Grant Johnson, Winona State

Secean Johnson, Cal-Riverside

Jalen Jones, UT-Arlington

Solomon Jones, South Florida

Xavier Jones, Missouri St – West Plains

Jahvari Josiah, Coppin State

Danrad Knowles, Houston

Zane Knowles, Texas A&M – Corpus Christi

Daesung Lee, BYU-Hawaii

Anthony LeFeau, Cerritos JC

Stedmon Lemon, Johnson C. Smith

Demontez Loman, Tennessee State

Korie Lucious, Iowa State

Damon Lynn, NJIT

Michael Lyons, Air Force

Scott Machado, Iona

Ronald March, Philander Smith

Antoine Mason, Auburn

Donte McGill, Florida International

Liam McMorrow, Tennessee Tech

Marquise Moore, George Mason

Jaylen Morris, Molloy

Karius Morris, Bronx CC/Pfeiffer

Hanner Mosquera-Perea, East Tennessee State

Mychal Mulder, Kentucky

John Murry, Austin Peay

Gokul Natesan, Colorado Mines

Alonzo Nelson-Ododa, Pittsburgh

Derick Newton, Stetson

Derrick Nix, Michigan State

Uchechi Ogbonna, Daeman

Princeton Onwas, San Jose State

Michael Orris, South Dakota State

Everett Osborne, UT-Rio Grande Valley

Tony Parker, Dayton

Jordan Price, La Salle

Brandon Provost, UT-Rio Grande Valley

Maksym Pustozvonov, Ukraine

Kyle Randall, Central Michigan

Akeem Richmond, East Carolina

Tyler Roberson. Syracuse

Maverick Rowan, North Carolina State

Cullen Russo, Fresno State

Kethan Savage, Butler

Keyron Sheard, Chattanooga

Amjyot Singh, India

Brian Sortino, SUNY Oswego

Malik Story, Nevada

Eric Stuteville, Sacramento State

Josh Sykes, Fresno City College

Jimmie Taylor, Alabama

Shaquille Thomas, Cincinnati

JD Tisdale Jr., Rogers State

Buay Tuach, Loyola Marymount

Henry Uwadiae, Dominican (CA)

T.J. Wallace, Pacific

Eric Washington, Miami (OH)

Paul Watson, Fresno State

Steve Weingarten, La Salle

Ladarius White, Ole Miss

Nick Wiggins, Wichita State

Jarvis Williams, Minnesota State-Mankato

Prince Williams, East Carolina

Derrick Wilson, Marquette

Monty Wilson, Georgetown (KY)

Thomas Wimbush, Fairmont State

Jordan Woodard, Oklahoma

Jay Wright, Louisiana-Lafayette

Tony Wroten, Washington

Ash Yacoubou, Saint Louis

Kendal Yancy, Texas

Najeal Young, Texas Wesleyan

Trey Zeigler, TCU

Isaiah Zierden, Creighton